Shop Now At Fashion Garnet

SPONSORED VIDEO: Learn How To Speak Yoruba Language ( Basic Tutorial)

javascript:void(0)

Listen To Edeson Radio

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Buhari Drops Solomon Dalung As He Releases Ministerial List


Image may contain: 2 peopleNigerians are rejoicing over the absence of former sports minister, Solomon Dalung, from President Muhammadu Buhari’s ministerial nominees’ list. Dalung had boasted that nobody born of a woman can prevent Buhari from re-appointing him in an interview in June. Nigerians have celebrated his absence from the list. Buhari passed his ministerial list to the Senate on Monday via executive communication and Dalung was not among the former minister reappointed, Igbere TV reports.
President Muhammadu Buhari has nominated 43 people for Ministerial Positions. President Muhammadu Buhari on Tuesday sent the list for the screening and confirmation of the senate. Some of the names on the list include former Akwa Ibom State governor, Godswill Akpabio, former Benue State governor, George Akume, Buhari campaign spokesperson, Festus Keyamo, SAN.

See the Full List of Names Below;

1. Abia - Uchechukwu Samson Ogah
2. Adamawa - Mohammed musa Bello
3. Akwa Ibom - God'swill Akpabio
4. Anambra - Dr Chris Ngige
5. Anambra - sharon Ikeazu
6. Bauchi - Adamu Adamu
7. Bauchi - Ambassador Mariam Kategu
8. Bayelsa - Timipre Sylvia
9. Benue - George Akume
10. Borno - Mustapha Baba Shehuri
11. Cross River - Goddi Jeddi Agba
12. Delta - Festus Keyamo
13. Ebonyi - Ogbonnaya Onu
14. Edo - Osagie Ehanire
15. Edo - Clement Agba
16. Ekiti - Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo
17. Enugu - Geoffrey Onyema
18. Gombe - Isa Ibrahim Patami
19. Imo - Emeka Nwajiuba
20. Jigawa - Sulieman Adamu
21. Kaduna - Zainab Ahmed
22. Kaduna - Mohammed Mahmud
23. Kano - Sabo Nanono
24. Kano - Major Bashir Sani
25. Katsina - Hadi Serika
26. Kebbi - Abubakar Malami
27. Kogi - Ramatu Tijani
28. Kwara - Lai Mohammed
29. Kwara - Gbemisola Saraki
30. Lagos - Babatunde Raji Fashola
31. Lagos - Adeleke Mamora
32. Nasarawa - Mohammed Abdullahi
33. Niger - Zubairu Dada
34. Ogun - Olamilekun Adegbite
35. Ondo - Tayo Alaosuadura
36. Osun - Rauf Aregbesola
37. Oyo - Sunday Dare
38. Plateau - Pauline Talin
39. Rivers - Rotimi Amaechi
40. Sokoto - Mohammed Dangidi
41. Taraba - Sale Mamman
42. Yobe - Abubakar Aliyu
43. Zamfara - Sadiya Umar Farouk.

GUYS, WHAT DO YOU THINK?
....................................
LINKS YOU MIGHT LIKE
For more News visit my blog
www.edesononlinenews.com
Or Know About My Services by
Visiting my Company Website
www.edesoninfotech.com.ng
I am also a Website Designer.
Call me to design your website: 08136125128
....


FACEBOOK COMMENTS

Comments
Blogger Widgets