Shop Now At Fashion Garnet

SPONSORED VIDEO: Learn How To Speak Yoruba Language ( Basic Tutorial)

javascript:void(0)

Listen To Edeson Radio

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

Buhari’s 2019 Ministers And Their Portfolios (Full List)

President Buhari has assigned portfolios to the 43 Ministers sworn in this afternoon. See the Ministers and their portfolios below
Abia – Uchechukwu Samson Ogah: Minister of State Mines and Steel Delvelopment
Adamawa – Mohammed musa Bello: Minister of Federal Capital Territory
Akwa Ibom – God’swill Akpabio: Minister of Niger Delta

Anambra – Dr Chris Ngige: Minister of Labor and Employment
Anambra – Sharon Ikeazu: Minister of State Environment
Bauchi – Adamu Adamu: Minister of Education
Bauchi – Ambassador Mariam Kategu: Minsiter of State Trade and Investment
Bayelsa – Timipre Sylva: Minister of State Petroleum Resources
Benue- George Akume : Minister of Special Duties and International Affairs
Borno- Mustapha Baba Shehuri.: Minsiter of State Agriculture and Rural development
Cross River – Goddi Jeddi Agba: Minister of State Power
Delta – Festus Keyamo: Minsiter of State Niger Delta
Enugu – Ogbonnaya Onu: Minister of Science and Technology
Edo – Osagie Ehanire: Minister of Health
Edo – Clement Agba: Minister of State Budget and National Planning
Ekiti- Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo: Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment
Enugu – Geoffrey Onyeama: Minister of Foreign Investment
Gombe – Isa Ibrahim Pantami: Minister of Communication
Imo – Emeka Nwajiuba: Minister of State Education
Jigawa – Sulieman Adamu: Minister of Water Resources
Kaduna – Zainab Ahmed: Minister of Finance
Kaduna – Mohammed Mahmud: Minister of Environment
Kano – Sabo Nanono: Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
Kano – Major Bashir Magashi: Minister of Defence
Katsina – Hadi Sirika: Minsiter of Aviation
Kebbi – Abubakar Malami: Attorney General and Minister of Justice
Kogi – Ramatu Tijani: FCT Minister of State
Kwara – Lai Mohammed: Minister of Information
Kwara – Gbemisola Saraki : Minister of State Transportation
Lagos – Olorunmibe Mamora: Minister of State Health
Lagos – Babatunde Fashola: Minister of Works and Housing
Nasarawa – Mohammed Abdullahi: Minsiter fo state Science and Technology
Niger – Zubairu Dada: Minister of State Foreign Affairs
Ogun – Olamilekun Adegbite: Minister of Mines and Steel Development
Ondo – Tayo Alaosuadura: Minsiter of State Labour and Employment
Osun- Rauf Aregbesola: Minister of Interior
Oyo- Sunday Dare: Minsiter of Youths and Sports
Plateau- Paulen Talen: Minister of Women Affairs
Rivers- Rotimi Amaechi: Minsiter of Transportation
Sokoto- Maigarai Dingyadi: Minister of Police Affairs
Taraba- Saleh Mamman: Minister of Power
Yobe- Abubakar Aliyu: Minister of State Works and Housing
Zamfara- Sadiya Umar Farouk: Minister of Humanitarion Affair and National Disaster
GUYS, WHAT DO YOU THINK? 
Blogger Widgets